Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulgan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulgan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulgan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3032,053
BustAfghanistan 3,7832,351
BatnaAlgeria 7,5774,709
BecharAlgeria 8,4625,258
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5804,710
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5725,327
BiskraAlgeria 7,6904,778
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1665,074
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,17611,295
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,00511,189
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,00911,191
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,62210,951
ByrdAntarctica 16,18310,056
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,41711,445
BarilocheArgentina 19,06911,850
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,85211,094
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7246,043
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,7976,088
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6494,753
BrestBelarus 5,3723,339
BrusselsBelgium 6,5504,070
Belize CityBelize 12,5467,796
BeninBenin 10,2856,391
BohiconBenin 10,2396,362
BermudaBermuda 10,9156,782
BageBrazil 17,31710,761
BambuiBrazil 15,8199,830
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8049,821
BarbalhaBrazil 14,2408,849
BarcelosBrazil 14,5439,037
BarraBrazil 14,8159,206
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,3758,933
BarreirasBrazil 15,0179,332
BelémBrazil 14,1128,769
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6949,752
BelterraBrazil 14,4899,003
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,6739,118
Bom JesusBrazil 16,86610,481
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0399,345
BrasiliaBrazil 15,5249,647
BrevesBrazil 14,2208,836
BurgasBulgaria 5,7043,545
BurundiBurundi 9,1445,682
BatouriCameroon 9,5745,950
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2025,718
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2795,145
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3244,551
Banff, AbCanada 8,2925,153
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3925,836
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6075,348
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4615,258
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7645,446
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0835,023
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4895,897
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8125,476
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7105,413
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8046,093
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6704,145
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2765,764
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4755,266
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,53412,139
BeijingChina 1,410876
BarranquillaColombia 13,3778,312
Benito SalasColombia 14,2588,860
BogotáColombia 14,0628,738
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9653,707
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8305,487
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4925,898
BaniDominican Republic 12,5337,788
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5467,796
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4747,751
BahariyaEgypt 6,5944,097
Beni SuefEgypt 6,3793,964
BiarritzFrance 7,4334,619
BordeauxFrance 7,2774,522
BrestFrance 7,1884,467
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4457,734
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4447,733
BitamGabon 9,9856,205
BanjulGambia 10,9456,801
BerlinGermany 5,9483,696
BrockenGermany 6,1403,816
BokeGuinea 11,0616,873
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,0266,851
BudapestHungary 5,9323,686
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9253,682
BangaloreIndia 4,6442,886
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5072,801
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5462,203
BikanerIndia 3,4662,154
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7143,551
BabolsarIran 4,2792,659
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6792,908
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4662,775
Bandar LengehIran 4,8443,010
BirjandIran 4,0582,521
BushehrIran 4,9473,074
BaghdadIraq 5,1253,185
BasraIraq 5,0523,140
BelmulletIreland 6,9874,342
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9844,340
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5034,041
BergamoItaly 6,6184,112
BolognaItaly 6,6044,104
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4654,018
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6704,145
BrindisiItaly 6,4594,014
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5056,528
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6916,644
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1281,323
BeirutLebanon 5,7213,555
BenghaziLibya 6,9274,304
BirzaiLithuania 5,0983,168
BitolaMacedonia 6,2083,858
BlantyreMalawi 9,8286,107
BvumbweMalawi 9,8426,116
BintuluMalaysia 5,1503,200
BamakoMali 10,4656,503
Bko-SMali 10,4696,506
BougounMali 10,5376,548
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5785,952
BaitagMongolia 955593
BaruuhturuunMongolia 671417
BaruunkharaaMongolia 185115
Baruun-UrtMongolia 764475
BayandelgerMongolia 747464
BayankhongorMongolia 367228
Bayan-OvooMongolia 643400
BhamawMyanmar 2,7841,730
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3527,675
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3447,670
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1377,542
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2168,213
BilmaNiger 8,5025,283
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4525,873
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6782,907
BergenNorway 5,8473,633
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8473,634
BjornoyaNorway 4,6832,910
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0893,163
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2613,269
BadinPakistan 4,0342,507
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3052,054
BalakotPakistan 2,9501,833
BarkhanPakistan 3,5432,202
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5858,442
BascoPhilippines 3,5532,208
BialystokPoland 5,3483,324
BejaPortugal 8,2405,120
BragancaPortugal 7,8564,882
BistritaRomania 5,6093,486
BucharestRomania 5,6713,524
BajkitRussia 1,499932
BarabinskRussia 1,8601,156
BarnaulRussia 1,484922
BerezovoRussia 2,8381,764
BiserRussia 3,0701,907
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7271,073
BogdarinRussia 933580
BogucanyRussia 1,138707
BomnakRussia 1,8501,150
BorRussia 1,6531,027
BorzjaRussia 950590
BratskRussia 841523
BelgradeSerbia 6,0153,738
BoSierra Leone 11,1286,915
BontheSierra Leone 11,2136,968
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0023,730
BerberaSomalia 6,8574,261
BusanSouth Korea 2,5801,603
BadajozSpain 8,1085,038
BarcelonaSpain 7,4004,598
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6394,747
BabanusaSudan 8,0194,983
BaselSwitzerland 6,6064,105
BernSwitzerland 6,6564,136
BangkokThailand 3,9102,430
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8882,416
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5332,195
BizerteTunisia 7,2384,498
BalikesirTurkey 5,8633,643
BursaTurkey 5,7463,571
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5262,191
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7864,217
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7834,215
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7824,215
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7344,185
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8734,271
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7834,215
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7456,056
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7616,687
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2326,358
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2683,273
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2683,274
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7116,656
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0826,887
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8626,129
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3766,448
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9056,155
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1736,943
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8046,093
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6593,516
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6876,020
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7013,543
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1123,798
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6926,023
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0465,621
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8946,149
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8006,711
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5805,953
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1315,674
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4416,488
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2715,140
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1016,898
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0476,244
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0006,835
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0375,616
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6586,623
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0396,238
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8646,130
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5145,912
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4286,480
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1486,306
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0136,844
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0066,218
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5966,584
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5166,535
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7836,079
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7726,072
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7666,069
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9306,792
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4497,115
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1176,287
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2246,353
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,2466,367
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0316,233
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8126,097
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0106,842
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4646,502
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9506,183
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6395,990
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9355,553
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1241,941
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3638,304
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,4328,347
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6246,602
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6366,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -